Harana Turkish Restaurant
Our Menu
Authentic Turkish flavours, charcoal cooking and generous hospitality in the heart of Shepherd's Bush.
Tradition, fire and flavour.
01
Explore Harana
Main Menu
Harana favourites & charcoal grill.
01Main Menu
Harana Selection
SOUPS
Freshly prepared in the Harana kitchen with traditional Turkish flavours.
CHICKEN SOUP
£7.95
02Main Menu
Harana Selection
COLD STARTERS
Freshly prepared in the Harana kitchen with traditional Turkish flavours.
MIXED OLIVES V
£5.95MIXED PICKLES V
£5.95HUMMUS V
£5.95CACIK V
£5.95TABOULEH V
£7.95FETA CHEESE V
£7.95SAKSUKA V
£6.95BABA GANOUSH V
£6.95TARAMA
£5.95DOLMA V
£5.95


03Main Menu
Harana Selection
HOT STARTERS
Freshly prepared in the Harana kitchen with traditional Turkish flavours.
HUMMUS KAVURMA
£12.95SPICY CHICKEN WINGS
£12.95CALAMARI
£12.95SUCUK
£11.95HALLOUMI
£11.95SIGARA BOREGI
£10.95FALAFEL
£10.95ALBANIAN RIVER
£12.95GRILLED KIDNEY
£12.95CHICKEN LIVER
£12.95MALAYSIAN PRAWNS
£13.95


04Main Menu
Harana Selection
MIX COLD MEZE
Freshly prepared in the Harana kitchen with traditional Turkish flavours.
FOR 1 PERSON
£14.95FOR 2 PERSON
£21.95


05Main Menu
Harana Selection
MIX HOT MEZE
Freshly prepared in the Harana kitchen with traditional Turkish flavours.
FOR 1 PERSON
£16.95FOR 2 PERSON
£21.95


06Main Menu
Harana Selection
HOT & COLD MIX MEZE PLATTER
Freshly prepared in the Harana kitchen with traditional Turkish flavours.
HOT & COLD MIX MEZE PLATTER
£25.95
07Main Menu
Harana Selection
DAILY STEWS
Freshly prepared in the Harana kitchen with traditional Turkish flavours.
DAILY STEWS
£18.9508Main Menu
Harana Selection
SALADS
Freshly prepared in the Harana kitchen with traditional Turkish flavours.
MIX SALAD V
£6.00FATTOUSH SALAD V
£11.95GREEK FETA SALAD V
£10.95CHOBAN SALAD V
£9.45SHOPSKA SALAD V
£11.95MOZZARELLA SALAD
£12.95HALLOUMI SALAD
£12.95EZME SALAD
£12.95ARTICHOKE SALAD
£12.95
09Main Menu
Harana Selection
MIXED SPECIALS
Freshly prepared in the Harana kitchen with traditional Turkish flavours.
MIXED KEBAB
£26.99MIXED COMBO
£24.99MIXED CHICKEN
£24.99MIXED CHICKEN SHISH
£24.99MIXED KOFTE
£24.99
10Main Menu
Harana Selection
CHARCOAL LAMB
Freshly prepared in the Harana kitchen with traditional Turkish flavours.
ADANA KEBAB
£21.95HALEP KEBAB
£23.95LAMB SHISH
£22.95COP SHISH
£22.95LAMB SHANK
£21.95LAMB RIBS
£24.95LAMB CHOPS
£26.95LAMB FILLET KULBASTI
£26.95


11Main Menu
Harana Selection
CHARCOAL CHICKEN
Freshly prepared in the Harana kitchen with traditional Turkish flavours.
CHICKEN BEYTI
£21.95CHICKEN SHISH
£22.95CHICKEN WINGS
£22.95PERI PERI CHICKEN SHISH
£23.95PERI PERI CHICKEN WINGS
£23.95
12Main Menu
Harana Selection
HOME MADE BURGERS
Freshly prepared in the Harana kitchen with traditional Turkish flavours.
CHICKEN FILLET BURGER
£16.95BEEF BURGER
£16.95GRILLED HALLOUMI BURGER
£16.95CHICKEN NUGGETS (8PCS)
£15.95
13Main Menu
Harana Selection
WRAPS
Freshly prepared in the Harana kitchen with traditional Turkish flavours.
CHICKEN SHISH WRAP
£18.95LAMB SHISH WRAP
£19.95FALAFEL WRAP
£18.95GRILLED HALLOUMI WRAP
£18.95SUCUK WRAP
£18.95ADANA WRAP
£18.95MIX WRAP
£19.95
14Main Menu
Harana Selection
SIDE ORDERS
Freshly prepared in the Harana kitchen with traditional Turkish flavours.
CHIPS
£4.95RICE
£4.95BULGUR
£4.95YOGHURT
£4.95BREAD
£2.5015Main Menu
Harana Selection
HARANA SEAFOOD
Freshly prepared in the Harana kitchen with traditional Turkish flavours.
GRILLED SEA BASS
£25.95GRILLED SALMON
£25.95FRIED CALAMARI
£24.95MALAYSIAN PRAWNS
£28.95SEAFOOD CASSEROLE
£31.95


16Main Menu
Harana Selection
HOUSE SPECIALS
Freshly prepared in the Harana kitchen with traditional Turkish flavours.
YOGHURT LAMB SHISH
£25.95YOGHURT ADANA
£25.95SARMA LAMB BEYTI
£28.95YOGHURT CHICKEN SHISH
£25.95SARMA CHICKEN BEYTI
£28.95
17Main Menu
Harana Selection
HASSAN CHEF SPECIALS
Freshly prepared in the Harana kitchen with traditional Turkish flavours.
PLATTER FOR 2
£58.95PLATTER FOR 3
£77.95PLATTER FOR 4
£99.99


18Main Menu
Harana Selection
HARANA OTTOMAN FEAST
Freshly prepared in the Harana kitchen with traditional Turkish flavours.
FOR 2
£63.95FOR 3
£82.95FOR 4
£109.95


19Main Menu
Harana Selection
HARANA CHICKEN PLATTER
Freshly prepared in the Harana kitchen with traditional Turkish flavours.
FOR 2
£55.99FOR 3
£65.99FOR 4
£74.99


20Main Menu
Harana Selection
HARANA SEAFOOD PLATTER
Freshly prepared in the Harana kitchen with traditional Turkish flavours.
FOR 2
£66.95FOR 3
£83.95FOR 4
£109.95


21Main Menu
Harana Selection
VEGETARIAN
Freshly prepared in the Harana kitchen with traditional Turkish flavours.
VEGGIE KEBAB V
£21.95FALAFEL V
£21.95HALLOUMI KEBAB V
£24.95SPICY VEGETABLES V
£22.95DOLMA V
£21.95
22Main Menu
Harana Selection
VEGAN DISHES
Freshly prepared in the Harana kitchen with traditional Turkish flavours.
CHICKPEAS MIX VG
£21.95BLACK BEANS MIX VG
£21.95
23Main Menu
Harana Selection
PASTA
Freshly prepared in the Harana kitchen with traditional Turkish flavours.
PENE VEGGIE V
£20.95PENNE FETA V
£21.95PENNE POLLO
£22.95TAGLIATELLE AL PRAWNS
£23.95TAGLIATELLE AL MARINARA
£24.95
02
Explore Harana
Dessert & Drinks
Desserts, coffee, tea & soft drinks.
01Dessert & Drinks
Harana Selection
Desserts
Freshly prepared in the Harana kitchen with traditional Turkish flavours.
Baklava
£7.99Rice Pudding
£7.99Strawberry Cheesecake
£9.99Chocolate Truffle Torte
£9.99Trio Chocolate Torte
£9.99Rich layers of white, milk & dark chocolate mousse finished with a chocolate glaze and decoration. Served with ice creaam.
Kunefe
£10.99Shredded pastry with cheese, pistachio and syrup, topped with ice cream.



02Dessert & Drinks
Harana Selection
Ice Cream
Freshly prepared in the Harana kitchen with traditional Turkish flavours.
Mixed Ice Cream
£8.99Choice of 3 scoops
Vanilla Ice Cream
£7.99Chocolate Ice Cream
£7.99Lemon Ice Cream
£7.99Pistachio Ice Cream
£7.99
03Dessert & Drinks
Harana Selection
Soft Drinks
Freshly prepared in the Harana kitchen with traditional Turkish flavours.
Coke Bottle
£3.99Juices
£3.99Coke Zero Bottle
£3.99Pepsi Max Bottle
£3.99Fanta Bottle
£3.99Sprite Bottle
£3.99Mirinda Orange
£3.99Mirinda Strawberry
£3.99Red-Bull
£4.50Ginger Beer
£3.99Tonic Water
£3.99Ayran
£3.99Salgam
£3.99Turnip Juice
Water
£2.99Small
Water
£5.99Large
Sparking Water
£3.99Juices
£4.50(Apple, Cranbery, Pineapple)

04Dessert & Drinks
Harana Selection
Freshly Squeezed Juices
Freshly prepared in the Harana kitchen with traditional Turkish flavours.
Fresh Lemonade
£5.95Fresh Orange Juice
£5.95Apple+Carrot+Ginger+Orange
£5.95Apple+Ginger+Pineapple
£5.95Apple+Orange+Strawberry
£5.95
05Dessert & Drinks
Harana Selection
Coffee
Freshly prepared in the Harana kitchen with traditional Turkish flavours.
Espresso
£3.50Mocchiato
£3.99Americano
£3.99Cortado
£3.95Latte
£4.99Cappuccino
£4.99Flat White
£4.99Mocha
£4.99Affogato
£5.10Chai Latte
£4.99Latte Matcha
£5.25Hot Chocolate
£4.99Turkish Coffee
£4.99
06Dessert & Drinks
Harana Selection
Iced Coffee
Freshly prepared in the Harana kitchen with traditional Turkish flavours.
Iced Latte
£4.99Iced Matcha Latte
£5.25Iced Matcha Strawberry
£5.25Iced Chocolate Matcha
£5.25Iced Caramel Matcha
£5.25Iced Tea
£4.99Frappe
£4.99Fredo Espresso
£4.99
07Dessert & Drinks
Harana Selection
Herbal Teas
Freshly prepared in the Harana kitchen with traditional Turkish flavours.
Fresh Ginger Tea
£4.99Freah Mint Tea
£4.99Green Tea
£4.99Camomile
£4.99Mixed Tea
£5.99Ginger, cinamon & honey
English Tea
£4.99Turkish Tea
£4.99
03
Explore Harana
Breakfast
Turkish & English breakfast.
01Breakfast
Harana Selection
TURKISH BREAKFAST
Freshly prepared in the Harana kitchen with traditional Turkish flavours.
TURKISH BREAKFAST FOR 1
£17.00TURKISH BREAKFAST FOR 2
£33.50MENEMEN
£14.95SUCUKLU MENEMEN
£14.95PEYNIRLI MENEMEN
£14.95KASARLI MENEMEN
£14.95SUCUKLU YUMURTA
£14.95SIMIT
£12.00


02Breakfast
Harana Selection
ENGLISH BREAKFAST
Freshly prepared in the Harana kitchen with traditional Turkish flavours.
ENGLISH BREAKFAST
£15.95VEGETARIAN BREAKFAST
£14.95VEGAN BREAKFAST
£14.95
03Breakfast
Harana Selection
EGG SPECIALITIES
Freshly prepared in the Harana kitchen with traditional Turkish flavours.
EGG ROYALE
£14.75EGG BENEDICT
£14.75EGG FLORENTINE
£14.50
04Breakfast
Harana Selection
PANCAKES
Freshly prepared in the Harana kitchen with traditional Turkish flavours.
BANANA CHOCOLATE PANCAKE
£9.99BLUEBERRY PANCAKE WITH MAPLE SYRUP
£10.99
05Breakfast
Harana Selection
TOAST SELECTION
Freshly prepared in the Harana kitchen with traditional Turkish flavours.
SCRAMBLED EGGS ON TOAST
£6.99SCRAMBLED EGGS & AVACADO ON TOAST
£10.99SCRAMBLED EGGS & SALMON ON TOAST
£11.99TOASTED SOURDOUGH BREAD WITH BUTTER & HONEY
£8.99
06Breakfast
Harana Selection
BAKERY AND COFFEE
Freshly prepared in the Harana kitchen with traditional Turkish flavours.
BUTTER CROISSANT & COFFEE
£7.50
04
Explore Harana
Wine
White, red, rosé & sparkling.
01Wine
Harana Selection
WHITE WINE
Freshly prepared in the Harana kitchen with traditional Turkish flavours.
SULTANIYE & NARINCE, VILLA DOLUCA WHITE GLASS
£6.99SULTANIYE & NARINCE, VILLA DOLUCA WHITE BOTTLE
£25.99PINOT GRIGIO, PORTENOVA GLASS
£7.99PINOT GRIGIO, PORTENOVA BOTTLE
£28.99SAUVIGNON BLANC, LA PETIT ABBAYE GLASS
£8.99SAUVIGNON BLANC, LA PETIT ABBAYE BOTTLE
£29.99CHARDONNAY, THE IMRESSIONIST
£27.99VIOGNIER RESERVA, PARAISA SUR
£37.99ALBARINO BICO DA LUA, RIAS BAXAS
£45.99
02Wine
Harana Selection
RED WINE
Freshly prepared in the Harana kitchen with traditional Turkish flavours.
SHIRAZ MERLOT & OKUZGOZU, VILLA DOLUCA RED GLASS
£6.99SHIRAZ MERLOT & OKUZGOZU, VILLA DOLUCA RED BOTTLE
£25.99SANGIOVES, ALLEGRI GLASS
£7.99SANGIOVES, ALLEGRI BOTTLE
£28.99CABERNET SAUVIGNON, LOS CAMINOS GLASS
£8.99CABERNET SAUVIGNON, LOS CAMINOS BOTTLE
£29.99MALBEC, THE HIGHEST POINT
£31.99RIOJA TUNANTE, FINCAS DE AZABACHE
£33.99PINOT NOIR, L'ARTISTE, VIN DE FRANCE
£38.99COTES DU RHONE, 'MISTRAL' FAMILLE SUTER
£40.99MERLOT, CHATEAU LE TUQUET, GRAVES BORDEAUX
£46.99
03Wine
Harana Selection
ROSE
Freshly prepared in the Harana kitchen with traditional Turkish flavours.
CALKARASI & KALECIK KARASI, VILLA DOLUCA ROSE GLASS
£6.99CALKARASI & KALECIK KARASI, VILLA DOLUCA ROSE BOTTLE
£25.99PINOT GRIGIO ROSE, IL BARCO GLASS
£7.99PINOT GRIGIO ROSE, IL BARCO BOTTLE
£28.99CHATEAU PARADIS ROSE 'ESSENCIEL'
£40.99
04Wine
Harana Selection
SPARKLING
Freshly prepared in the Harana kitchen with traditional Turkish flavours.
PROSECCO, TI AMO
£11.99PROSECCO ROSE, BRILLA
£11.99CHAMPAGNE LOMBARD EXTRA BRUT
£26.99PROSECCO SPUMANTE EXTRA DRY
£33.99CHAMPAGNE MOET ET CHANDON, BRUT IMPERIAL
£76.00
05
Explore Harana
Cocktails & Mocktails
Classic cocktails & alcohol-free favourites.
01Cocktails & Mocktails
Harana Selection
COCKTAILS
Freshly prepared in the Harana kitchen with traditional Turkish flavours.
PORNSTAR MARTINI
£10.95BLUE LAGOON
£10.95COSMOPOLITAN
£10.95MOJITO
£10.95ESPRESSO MARTINI
£10.95MARGARITA
£10.95MAI TAI
£10.95PINA COLADA
£10.95LONG ISLAND ICED TEA
£10.95STRAWBERRY DAIQURI
£10.95SEX ON THE BEACH
£10.95


02Cocktails & Mocktails
Harana Selection
MOCKTAILS
Freshly prepared in the Harana kitchen with traditional Turkish flavours.
MOJITO
£9.95WATERMELON PUNCH
£9.95BLUE TANG
£9.95PINA COLADA
£9.95


Join Us at Harana
Good food. Warm hospitality.Your table is waiting.
Enjoy authentic Turkish flavours in the heart of Shepherd's Bush.
HARANA
